Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Curcuma longa > About the Species
Curcuma longa

About the Species

Family Name: Zingiberaceae Genus Name: Curcuma Scientific Name: Curcuma longa Taxonomy ID: 136217
Common Name: Turmeric, Golden spice, Life spice


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search