Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Pachyrhizus erosus > About the Species
Pachyrhizus erosus

About the Species

Family Name: Fabaceae Genus Name: Pachyrhizus Scientific Name: Pachyrhizus erosus Taxonomy ID: 109171
Common Name: Yam bean, Jicama, Potato-bean


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search