Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Camellia sinensis > About the Species
Camellia sinensis

About the Species

Family Name: Theaceae Genus Name: Camellia Scientific Name: Camellia sinensis Taxonomy ID: 4442
Common Name: Tea, black tea, Chinese Oolong tea




There is no trait data.

Other Search