TOP > Species list > Solanum lycopersicum > About the Species
Solanum lycopersicum

About the Species

Family Name: Solanaceae Genus Name: Solanum Scientific Name: Solanum lycopersicum Taxonomy ID: 4081
Common Name: Tomato

Assembled Genomes

All

   
     
     

Search Genes

All

   
     
     


Trait-Related Loci

All
(1019)

Stress
(196)

Fertility
(6)

Yield
(88)

Morphology / Growth
(292)

Quality / Components
(421)

Others
(16)

All Stress Fertility Yield Morphology / Growth Quality / Components Others