Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Ricinus communis > About the Species
Ricinus communis

About the Species

Family Name: Euphorbiaceae Genus Name: Ricinus Scientific Name: Ricinus communis Taxonomy ID: 3988
Common Name: Castor bean


Gene data has not been registered.


There is no trait data.

Other Search