TOP > Species list > Arachis hypogaea > About the Species
Arachis hypogaea

About the Species

Family Name: Fabaceae Genus Name: Arachis Scientific Name: Arachis hypogaea Taxonomy ID: 3818
Common Name: Peanut, Groundnut

Assembled Genomes

All

   
     
     

Search Genes

All

   
     
     


Trait-Related Loci

All
(5)

Stress
(5)

Fertility
(0)

Yield
(0)

Morphology / Growth
(0)

Quality / Components
(0)

Others
(0)

All Stress Fertility Yield Morphology / Growth Quality / Components Others