TOP > Species list > Fragaria x ananassa > About the Species
Fragaria x ananassa

About the Species

Family Name: Rosaceae Genus Name: Fragaria Scientific Name: Fragaria x ananassa Taxonomy ID: 3747
Common Name: Strawberry




Trait-Related Loci

All
(144)

Stress
(0)

Fertility
(5)

Yield
(12)

Morphology / Growth
(6)

Quality / Components
(121)

Others
(0)

All Stress Fertility Yield Morphology / Growth Quality / Components Others