TOP > Species list > Raphanus sativus > About the Species
Raphanus sativus

About the Species

Family Name: Brassicaceae Genus Name: Raphanus Scientific Name: Raphanus sativus Taxonomy ID: 3726
Common Name: Radish




Trait-Related Loci

All
(65)

Stress
(20)

Fertility
(0)

Yield
(0)

Morphology / Growth
(30)

Quality / Components
(15)

Others
(0)

All Stress Fertility Yield Morphology / Growth Quality / Components Others