TOP > Species list > Lotus japonicus > About the Species
Lotus japonicus

About the Species

Family Name: Fabaceae Genus Name: Lotus Scientific Name: Lotus japonicus Taxonomy ID: 34305
Common Name: Japanese trefoil




Trait-Related Loci

All
(246)

Stress
(28)

Fertility
(4)

Yield
(22)

Morphology / Growth
(70)

Quality / Components
(86)

Others
(36)

All Stress Fertility Yield Morphology / Growth Quality / Components Others