TOP > Species list > Vitis vinifera > About the Species
Vitis vinifera

About the Species

Family Name: Vitaceae Genus Name: Vitis Scientific Name: Vitis vinifera Taxonomy ID: 29760
Common Name: European grape

Assembled Genomes

All

   
     
     

Search Genes

All

   
     
     


Trait-Related Loci

All
(419)

Stress
(0)

Fertility
(0)

Yield
(0)

Morphology / Growth
(0)

Quality / Components
(0)

Others
(419)

All Stress Fertility Yield Morphology / Growth Quality / Components Others