Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Chondrus crispus > About the Species
Chondrus crispus

About the Species

Family Name: Gigartinaceae Genus Name: Chondrus Scientific Name: Chondrus crispus Taxonomy ID: 2769
Common Name: Red seaweed, Irish moss, Carageen, Carrageen


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search