Plant GARDEN How To ▶︎

JA

EN

TOP > Species list > Corchorus capsularis > About the Species
Corchorus capsularis

About the Species

Family Name: Malvaceae Genus Name: Corchorus Scientific Name: Corchorus capsularis Taxonomy ID: 210143
Common Name: Jute, White jute


Gene data has not been registered.

Marker data has not been registered.

There is no trait data.

Other Search