Plant GARDEN

EN

用語を検索

形質

広くは生物のもつ各種の性質をいうが、分類形態学では、分類の基準となる形態的な要素をいう。また遺伝学においては,表現型として現れてくる要素的な遺伝的性質を形質という


Let’s Analyse!!


Data List

Lotus japonicus

About the Species

Family name: Fabaceae
Generic name: Lotus
Scientific name: Lotus japonicus
Common name: Japanese trefoil
Taxonomy ID: 34305

Assembled Genomes

List


Search Markers


Trait Related

All Stress Fertility Yield Morphology / Growth Quality / Components Others

All

Stress

Fertility

Yield

Morphology / Growth

Quality / Components

Others